Skip to content

Supplemental Instruction Sessions

Times and locations are subject to change. Please contact the Learning Commons at (517) 483-1206 if you have any questions or stop by A&S 108 and speak with the front desk staff. 

Locations for sessions that are located off campus are highlighted in either green (LCC East) or blue (West Campus)

Please click this link Supplemental Instruction flyer for a printable version containing all sessions scheduled for the current semester.

This page is best viewed with JavaScript functionality enabled

Accounting

Course SI Leader Day Time Location
ACCG 210 Kate P Monday 7:10 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. A&S 115
Wednesday
ACCG 211 Kate P Monday 3:10 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. GB 320
6:10 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. A&S 115
Wednesday 6:10 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Top

Architecture

Course SI Leader Day Time Location
ARCH 114 Hung W Monday 5:10 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. West Campus
U239
Wednesday
ARCH 233 Hung W Tuesday 5:10 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. West Campus
U241
Thursday
Top

Astronomy

Course SI Leader Day Time Location
ASTR 201 Andrea L Monday 11:40 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. A&S 209
3:10 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Tuesday 5:10 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Wednesday 11:40 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
3:10 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Thursday 5:10 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Top

Biology

Course SI Leader Day Time Location
BIOL 121 Amy A Monday 10:10 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. A&S 115
12:40 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. A&S 208
Thursday 12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
BIOL 145 Jesse B Monday 12:40 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. HB 206
Tuesday 10:10 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
12:40 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Thursday 9:10 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
12:40 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Friday 11:10 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.HB 206
BIOL 201 Isaac R Tuesday 11:10 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. HB 206
Thursday 2:10 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Friday 11:10 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Matthew W Monday 3:40 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. HB 204
Wednesday 3:40 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Thursday 11:10 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
BIOL 202 Zac R Monday 12:10 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. HB 210
5:10 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Tuesday 12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Wednesday 12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Friday 12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m
Top

Child Development

Course SI Leader Day Time Location
CHDV 101 Michelle S Tuesday 9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. HHS 102
Wednesday 11:10 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Top

Chemistry

Course SI Leader Day Time Location
CHEM 120 Mary F Monday 1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. A&S 314
Wednesday 1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
CHEM 125 Mary F Tuesday 9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. A&S 314
Thursday 9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Jacob D Monday 2:10 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. EAST CAMPUS
Common Area
1st Floor
5:40 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday 2:10 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
5:40 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
CHEM 151 Marvin V Monday 12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. A&S 314
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Hai N Tuesday 9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. A&S 302
12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. A&S 304
(4/7/2015 Only A&S 114)
Thursday 9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. A&S 302
12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. A&S 304
Kyle K Tuesday 1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. A&S 304
(4/7/2015 Only A&S 114)
Thursday 1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. A&S 304
Zach W Tuesday 1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. A&S 302
Tuesday 4:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Thursday 1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
CHEM 152 Marvin V Monday 1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. A&S 215
Wednesday
Top

CIT Applications

Course SI Leader Day Time Location
CITA 110 TeAnna T Tuesday 5:40 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. GB 121
Thursday 5:40 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. GB 121
Thursday 8:10 a.m. to 9:00 a.m. WEST Campus
U224
12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Top

CIT Foundations

Course SI Leader Day Time Location
CITF 110 Linda A Monday 1:40 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. WEST CAMPUS
U224
Wednesday
CITF 140 TeAnna T Thursday 4:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Top

CIT Programming

Course SI Leader Day Time Location
CITP 110 Donna S Monday 4:40 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. WEST CAMPUS
U246
Wednesday
Lynn B Monday 9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
CITP 180 Bill Q Monday 1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. WEST CAMPUS
U244
Wednesday
CITP 230 Ryan M Monday 4:40 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. WEST CAMPUS
U225
Wednesday
Top

Construction Management

Course SI Leader Day Time Location
DCTM 101 Hung W Monday 11:10 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. WEST CAMPUS
U239
2:10 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Wednesday 11:10 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
2:10 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Top

Diagnostic Sonography

Course SI Leader Day Time Location
IDMS 245 Mackenzie B Monday 8:10 a.m. - 9:00 p.m. HHS 025
Top

Mathematics

Course SI Leader Day Time Location
MATH 107 Megan B Monday 12:10 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. A&S 215
Wednesday 9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. A&S 020
MATH 112 Evan P Monday 1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. A&S 209
Wednesday
Jason B Tuesday 2:10 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. A&S 224
Thursday
MATH 121 Emily Z Monday 4:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. A&S 114
Wednesday 5:10 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Sagar D Tuesday 9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. A&S 020
Thursday
Nathan W Monday 10:10 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. A&S 212
Wednesday 2:10 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. A&S 021
Thursday 10:10 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. A&S 115
MATH 122 Curtis B Monday 2:10 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. A&S 210
Wednesday
MATH 151 Evan P Tuesday 3:10 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. A&S 224
Thursday
MATH 253 Derek G Monday 9:10 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. GB 326
Wednesday
MATH 254
Derek G Tuesday 1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. GB 152
Thursday
Top

Nursing

Course SI Leader Day Time Location
NURS 200 Sergii D Tuesday 10:10 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. HB 210
2:10 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Pre-Nurse
&
Nursing
Ben N Wednesday 10:10 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. A&S 207
Top

Physics

Course SI Leader Day Time Location
PHYS 221 Leah P-W Tuesday 4:40 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. A&S 115
Thursday
PHYS 251 Jonathon B Monday 1:10 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. A&S 228
Wednesday
Friday
PHYS 252 Richard T Tuesday 3:10 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. A&S 311
Thursday
Friday 10:40 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. A&S 114
Top

These materials were developed under a grant awarded by the Michigan Department of Energy, Labor, & Economic Growth.

Tutoring Services at Lansing Community College

The Learning Commons
108 Arts & Sciences
Phone: (517) 483-1206
Fax: (517) 483-1222
Additional contact information »

CRLA

Facebook Twitter YouTube Flickr